Lemon powder

Product Name:  Lemon Powder

Latin Name:  Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.

Other Name: Lemon Fruit Powder

Specification: Straight Powder 

Active Ingredient: Vitamin C/ citric acid 

Apperance: Light Yellow Powder

Part Used: Fruit

Packaging: 25Kgs in a drum

Shelf life: 2 years

Product Description

Function:

1.Have the function of antioxidant activity;

2.Have the function of antimicrobial, antiviral activity against a variety of viruses, such as   herpes simplex virus;

3.It can prevent angiocardiopathy,lower blood pressure

4.Clearing heat and expectoration 

5. It can engender liquid,relieving summer-heat ,Appetizer;

Application:

1. Baked foods: breads, cakes, fillings, jams, moon cakes, biscuits, potato chips, various kinds of cakes.

2. Health leisure food: health products, ice cream, candy, chocolate, lozenges, chewing gum, milk tea and so on.

3. Beverage foods: yogurt, milk drinks, noodles, flavored soy milk, solid drinks.

4. Daily chemical and pharmaceutical industry: skin care products, beauty products, cosmetics, tablets, capsules, and granules.

Inquiry